Committees

Conference Chairs

Claudia Mazzeschi
Maurizio Peciccia

International Advisory Committee

Ludi Van Bouwel (Belgium) • Richard Bentall (UK) • Claire Bien (USA) • Cecilie Brøvig Almås (Norway) • David Garfield (USA) • Michael Garrett (USA) • Alfred Gillham • Manuel Gonzales de Chavez (Spain) • Marjaana Karjalainen (Finland) • Jen Kilyon (UK) • Julie Kipp (USA) • Debra Lampshire (New Zealand) • Margreet de Pater (The Netherlands) • Bent Rosenbaum (Denmark) • Burton N. Seitler (USA) • Dag Söderström (Switzerland) • Paul Williams (UK) • Pat Wright (UK) • Will Hall (USA)

Local Scientific Committee

Marco Alessandrini • Deanna Armellini • Pietro Barbetta • Claudia Bartocci • Francesco Bono • Livia Buratta • Valentina Canonico • Giuseppe Caserta • Paolo Catanzaro • Andreina Cerletti • Elisa Delvecchio • Antonello D’Elia • Simone Donnari • Stefano Federici • Piermaria Furlan • Alessandro Germani • Nicoletta Ghighi • Giovanni Giusto • Marco Grignani • Patrizia Lorenzetti • Angelo Malinconico • Giovanni Mancini • Fabio Marcelli • Monica Marcelli • Massimiliano Marianelli • Nicoletta Mariucci • Daniele Maramigi Vazeos • Claudia Mazzeschi • Milena Meistro • Massimiliano Minelli • Andrea Narracci • Giuliana Nataloni • Chiara Pazzagli •Maurizio Peciccia • Ilaria Persiani • Andrea Raballo • Elisa Rondini • Elisabetta Rossi • Federico Russo • Francesco Scotti • Giovanni Smerieri • Caterina Vecchiato • Cinzia Venturi

International Organizing Committee

Jan Olav Johannessen
Brian Martindale
Antonia Svensson

Local Organizing Committee

Department of Philosophy, Social Sciences and Education
Livia Buratta
Silvia Findanno
Alessia Magarini Montenero
Lorenzo Tosti
Alessandra Romby

Healing Spaces Committee

European Federation of Art Therapy (EFAT) • Associazione Professionale Italiana Arteterapeuti (APIART) • Terapia Scuola di arte terapia la Cittadella di Assisi • Scuola di Arte terapia Lacerva Roma • Institut Fuer Kunst und Therapie Muenchen • Associazione Arti Visive Trebisonda di Perugia • Nicoletta Agostini • Marco Alessandrini • Deanna Armellini • Giulia Ayala • Pietro Barbetta • Luca Caldiroli • Laura Corniolini • Rosella De Leonibus • Antonello D’Elia • Maria D’Elia • Simone Donnari • Vittoria Ferdinandi • Silvia Findanno • Dominik Havsteen-Franklin • Maria Jacomini • Giovanni Grossi • Enrico Landi • Cinzia Lenzi • Alessia Magarini Montenero • Fabio Marcelli • Monica Marcelli • Irina Katz-Mazilu • Claudia Mazzeschi • Milena Meistro • Ugo Morelli • Giuliana Nataloni • Giulia Onori •Lorena Paolucci • Maurizio Peciccia • Ilaria Persiani • Alessandra Romby • Daniela Rosi • Federico Russo • Elisabetta Sacchi • Rosa Santoro • Raffaella Serra • Lucia Simonelli • Elisa Spazzini • Lorenzo Tosti • Antonello Turchetti • Andrea Volpini

CONTACTS

Request information

Subscribe for Event Updates